Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. BOBBIE FAIN VAR- BRIGHT/DEEP RED 3 GAL
CAM. J. BOBBIE FAIN VAR- BRIGHT/DEEP RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21540-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, clear bright red semidouble to anemone form blooms with deep red & white variegation. Upright growth. Early-late.
 
Common Name : Bobbie Fain Variegated Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Bobbie Fain Variegated'
Bloom Color : Bright/Deep Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W