Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. CARTER'S SUNBURST- PINK/DEEP PINK 7 GAL
CAM. J. CARTER'S SUNBURST- PINK/DEEP PINK    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21650-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, loose peony pale pink striped dark pink blooms. Spreading growth. Blooms early-late season.
 
Common Name : Carter's Sunburst Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Carter's Sunburst'
Bloom Color : Pink striped Rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 2.5-3'H X 24-30"W