Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. CURLY LADY- RED 3 GAL
CAM. J. CURLY LADY- RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21760-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with slightly contorted stems with medium, anemone-form red blooms in winter.
 
Common Name : Curly Lady Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Curly Lady' (PP# 17014)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-11
Average Growth : Average