Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. J. DAWN LYNN (TREE FORM) 7 GAL
CAM. J. DAWN LYNN (TREE FORM)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21780-07TF
 
2 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with deep pink medium anemone form blooms with gold anthersand yellow filaments. Blooms March-April.
 
Common Name : Dawn Lynn Camellia (Tree Form)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Dawn Lynn
Bloom Color : Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4-6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4.5'H