Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. DESTINY- PALE PK/STRIPED ROSE 15 GAL
CAM. J. DESTINY- PALE PK/STRIPED ROSE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21885-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, semidouble pale to deep pink streaked blooms. Pendulous, upright growth. Early-late season.
 
Common Name : Destiny Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Destiny'
Bloom Color : Pink striped rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow