Home  >  Deciduous  >  Rose
CAM. J. DUSTY- ROSE PINK 1 GAL
CAM. J. DUSTY- ROSE PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21960-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, dusty rose pink formal double flowers. Upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Dusty Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Dusty'
Bloom Color : Dusty Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midseason
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average