Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. EARLY AUTUMN- LAVENDER ROSE 3 GAL
CAM. J. EARLY AUTUMN- LAVENDER ROSE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22020-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Winter-Spring blooming camellia with medium, formal double form lavender-rose blooms. Blooms in Nov-Dec, some in Jan-Feb. Upright growth habit.
 
Common Name : Early Autumn Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Early Autumn'
Bloom Color : Lavender Rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Nov-Dec/Feb-March
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 10-12"W