Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. ED POWERS- DEEP ROSE/WHITE 7 GAL
CAM. J. ED POWERS- DEEP ROSE/WHITE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22030-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, deep rose and white variegated, rose form double blooms. Open growth. Blooms early-late season.
 
Common Name : Ed Powers Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Ed Powers'
Bloom Color : Deep Rose/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Open
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average