Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. ELAINE'S BETTY- PEACH PINK 25 GAL
CAM. J. ELAINE'S BETTY- PEACH PINK    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22065-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium peach pink peony form to rose form double blooms with highly ruffled petals. Blooms Feb-March.
 
Common Name : Elaine's Betty Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Elaine's Betty'
Bloom Color : Peach Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/Open
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous