Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. GRAND MARSHAL- RICH DEEP RED 20 GAL
CAM. J. GRAND MARSHAL- RICH DEEP RED    20 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22435-20
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium to large, rich deep red peony to anemone form blooms. Vigorous, upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Grand Marshal Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Grand Marshal'
Bloom Color : Rich Deep Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 20 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous