Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. HAPPY BIRTHDAY- PINK/DEEP PINK 1 GAL
CAM. J. HAPPY BIRTHDAY- PINK/DEEP PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22565-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, peony form light pink blooms striped deeper pink, Vigorous, upright growth. Early-mid season bloomer.
 
Common Name : Happy Birthday Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Happy Birthday'
Bloom Color : Pink/Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous