Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. HARBOR LIGHTS- RED 1 GAL
CAM. J. HARBOR LIGHTS- RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22575-01
 
488 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium to large, red anemone flower form blooms. Average, upright growth.
 
Common Name : Harbor Lights Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Harbor Lights'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W