Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. J. HARRIET BISBEE (TREE FORM) 7 GAL
CAM. J. HARRIET BISBEE (TREE FORM)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22590-07TF
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium blush pink formal double blooms with incurved petals. Vigorous, open, upright growth. Early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Harriet Bisbee Camellia (Tree Form)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Harriet Bisbee'
Bloom Color : Blush Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Open/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous