Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. HELEN BEACH- PINK/ROSE/WHITE 5 GAL
CAM. J. HELEN BEACH- PINK/ROSE/WHITE    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22595-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium pink loose peony to form double blooms with rose splotches variegated with white. Blooms February-March.
 
Common Name : Helen Beach Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Helen Beach'
Bloom Color : Pink/Rose/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average