Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. HONGLUZEN- DEEP SCARLET 1 GAL
CAM. J. HONGLUZEN- DEEP SCARLET    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22665-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large deep scarlet semidouble to loose peony form blooms. Blooms March-April.
 
Common Name : Hongluzen Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Hongluzen'
Bloom Color : Deep Scarlet
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous