Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. IMAGINATION- WHITE 3 GAL
CAM. J. IMAGINATION- WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22667-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium to large, pure white, semidouble blooms with deeply fluted petals and a waxy sheen. Blooms mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Imagination Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Imagination'
Bloom Color : Pure White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Open/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 4'H X 15-18"W