Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. IVORY TOWER- WHITE 5 GAL
CAM. J. IVORY TOWER- WHITE    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22601-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with white large formal double blooms with high center to peony form blooms. Blooms February-early March.
 
Common Name : Ivory Tower Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Ivory Tower'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Feb-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average