Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. JERRY HILL- ROSE/PINK (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. J. JERRY HILL- ROSE/PINK (TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22675-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -5
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium rose/pink formal double form blooms. Dense, upright growth. Cold hardy. Late season.
 
Common Name : Jerry Hill Camellia (Trellised)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Jerry Hill'
Bloom Color : Rose/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : March to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3' TRELLIS