Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. JUNIE LANCASTER- PINK 3 GAL
CAM. J. JUNIE LANCASTER- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22710-03
 
59 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, pink anemone flower form blooms. Average, upright growth. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Junie Lancaster Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Junie Lancaster'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-28"H X 12-15"W