Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. KATHRYN SNOW- OFF WHITE/PINK 3 GAL
CAM. J. KATHRYN SNOW- OFF WHITE/PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22718-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, off white edged pink, semidouble blooms with semi-upright center petals. Blooms mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Kathryn Snow Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Kathryn Snow'
Bloom Color : Off White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W