Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. KATIE- SALMON ROSE PINK 3 GAL
CAM. J. KATIE- SALMON ROSE PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22720-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Early spring blooming camellia with very large salmon rose pink semidouble blooms. Blooms January-February.
 
Common Name : Katie Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Katie'
Bloom Color : Salmon Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average