Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. KAY BERRIDGE- RED/WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. J. KAY BERRIDGE- RED/WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22723-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small, mingled red and white, formal double blooms. Average, upright growth. Blooms midseason.
 
Common Name : Kay Berridge Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Kay Berridge'
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average