Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. KINGYO-TSUBAKI- CRIMSON 3 GAL
CAM. J. KINGYO-TSUBAKI- CRIMSON    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22740-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with crimson blooms over fishtail foliage.
 
Common Name : Kingyo-Tsubaki Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Kingyo-Tsubaki'
Bloom Color : Crimson
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3'H X 18-21"W