Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. KRAMER'S SUPREME- TURKEY RED 15 GAL
CAM. J. KRAMER'S SUPREME- TURKEY RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: M22800-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, mildly fragrant turkey red peony form blooms. Compact, upright growth. Mid-season.
 
Common Name : Kramer's Supreme Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Kramer's Supreme'
Bloom Color : Turkey Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous