Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. KUMAGAI NAGOYA- DARK RED 3 GAL
CAM. J. KUMAGAI NAGOYA- DARK RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22821-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, dark red single blooms with white stamens capped with pink and white petaloids.
 
Common Name : Kumagai Nagoya Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Kumagai'
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Current Status : 4'H X 15-18"W