Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. KUMASAKA- ROSE/PINK 15 GAL
CAM. J. KUMASAKA- ROSE/PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22825-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, rose pink rose form double to peony flower form. Compact growth. Mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Kumasaka Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Kumasaka'
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 4'H X 21-24"W