Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. KURO DELIGHT S- DARK RED 7 GAL
CAM. J. KURO DELIGHT S- DARK RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25015-07S
 
3 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium to large dark red semidouble form blooms. Spreading open growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Kuro Delight Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Kuro Delight'
Bloom Color : Dark red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : March (mid-season)
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Spreading and open
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X 18-21"W