Home  >  Edibles  >  Pepper
CAM. J. LA PEPPERMINT- WHITE/CARMINE 3 GAL
CAM. J. LA PEPPERMINT- WHITE/CARMINE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22905-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, white to pale pink, rose form double blooms, striped carmine. Bushy, upright growth. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : LA Peppermint Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'LA Peppermint'
Bloom Color : White/Carmine
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average