Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LADY EVA- LIGHT PINK 1 GAL
CAM. J. LADY EVA- LIGHT PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22860-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large light pink semidouble to loose peony form blooms flushing to paler pink on petal edges. Blooms March-April.
 
Common Name : Lady Eva Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Lady Eva'
Bloom Color : Light Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous