Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LADY LAURA S- PINK VAR. ROSE 1 GAL
CAM. J. LADY LAURA S- PINK VAR. ROSE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22875-01S
 
17 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with light pink peony to rose form double blooms with deep pink stripes. Average, upright growth.
 
Common Name : Lady Laura Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Lady Laura'
Bloom Color : Pink variegated
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 15-18"H X 9-12"W