Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LADY VANSITTART RED- RED 7 GAL
CAM. J. LADY VANSITTART RED- RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22901-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, deep pink to red, semidouble blooms with wavy-edged petals. Slow, compact growth. Blooms mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Lady Vansittart Red Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Lady Vansittart Red'
Bloom Color : Red to Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Slow