Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LADY VANSITTART- WHITE/PINK 1 GAL
CAM. J. LADY VANSITTART- WHITE/PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22900-01
 
965 items available
Description 
Cold hardy, spring blooming camellia with medium, white striped rose pink semi-double blooms with broad, wavy petals. Slow bushy growth.
 
Common Name : Lady Vansittart Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Lady Vansittart'
Bloom Color : White striped pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W