Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. J. LADY VANSITTART- WHITE/PK (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. J. LADY VANSITTART- WHITE/PK (TRELLIS)  7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22900-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cold hardy, spring blooming camellia with medium, white striped rose pink semi-double blooms with broad, wavy petals. Slow bushy growth.
 
Common Name : Lady Vansittart Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Lady Vansittart'
Bloom Color : White striped pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Slow