Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LAUREN TUDOR- PINK/RED 5 GAL
CAM. J. LAUREN TUDOR- PINK/RED    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22913-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with very large, pink with red flecks, peony form blooms. Vigorous, upright growth. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Lauren Tudor Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Lauren Tudor'
Bloom Color : Pink/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous