Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LEMON GLOW S 3 GAL
CAM. J. LEMON GLOW S    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22915-03
 
89 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with creamy yellow formal double blooms. Slow, compact grower. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Lemon Glow Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Lemon Glow'
Bloom Color : Creamy Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midseason Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Upright and compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 9-12"W