Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LES MARBURY BLUSH- PINK/WHITE 3 GAL
CAM. J. LES MARBURY BLUSH- PINK/WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22927-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small, blush pink bordered with white, formal double blooms. Vigorous, upright growth. Blooms midseason.
 
Common Name : Les Marbury Blush Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Les Marbury Blush'
Bloom Color : Blush Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/Dense
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous