Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LES MARBURY- PINK/DEEP PINK 1 GAL
CAM. J. LES MARBURY- PINK/DEEP PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22925-01S
 
483 items available
Description 
Cold hardy spring blooming camellia with small, pale pink formal double flower form blooms with deep pink streaks. Midseason.
 
Common Name : Les Marbury Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Les Marbury'
Bloom Color : Pink / Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 9-12"H X W