Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. LEUCANTHA- WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. J. LEUCANTHA- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 22950-01
 
489 items available
Description 
Cold hardy spring blooming camellia with medium, white semi-double blooms. Vigorous, upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Leucantha Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Leucantha'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 15-18"H X 9-12"W