Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MAGIC CITY- FIRE RED/WHITE 25 GAL
CAM. J. MAGIC CITY- FIRE RED/WHITE    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23050-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium fire red peony form blooms variegated with white. Blooms February-March.
 
Common Name : Magic City Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Magic City'
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/Open
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous