Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MAGNOLIAEFLORA- BLUSH PINK 15 GAL
CAM. J. MAGNOLIAEFLORA- BLUSH PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23075-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, blush pink semi-double blooms. Average, compact growth. Blooms mid-season. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Magnoliaeflora Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Magnoliaflora'
Bloom Color : Blush pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3'H X 21-24"W