Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MAN SIZE- WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. J. MAN SIZE- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23100-01
 
327 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with miniature, white anemone flower form blooms. Compact, upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Man Size Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Man Size'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright & compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 21-24"H X 12"W