Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MARGARET DAVIS S- WHITE/PINK 1 GAL
CAM. J. MARGARET DAVIS S- WHITE/PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23125-01S
 
10 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, white edged with vermillion, loose peony form blooms. Average, upright growth. Blooms early to mid-season.
 
Common Name : Margaret Davis Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Margaret Davis'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W