Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MARGUERITE GOUILLON-PINK/DP PINK 5 GAL
CAM. J. MARGUERITE GOUILLON-PINK/DP PINK    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25028-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium delicate pink full peony form blooms with deeper pink occasional stripes & flecks. Blooms late Feb-early March.
 
Common Name : Marguerite Gouillon Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Marguerite Gouillon'
Bloom Color : PINK/DP PINK
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Feb-early March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average