Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MARY FISCHER- BLUSH PINK 1 GAL
CAM. J. MARY FISCHER- BLUSH PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23220-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, blush pink, irregular semidouble to loose peony blooms with deeper pink outer petals. Blooms midseason.
 
Common Name : Mary Fischer Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Mary Fischer'
Bloom Color : Blush Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average