Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MELISSA ANNE- WHITE 7 GAL
CAM. J. MELISSA ANNE- WHITE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23330-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large to very large, white, loose to peony form blooms with clusters of light yellow stamens. Blooms early-late season.
 
Common Name : Melissa Anne Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Melissa Anne'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous