Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MERRY CHRISTMAS- RED/WHITE 3 GAL
CAM. J. MERRY CHRISTMAS- RED/WHITE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23340-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, brilliant red bordered with white single to semidouble blooms. Average, upright growth. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Merry Christmas Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Merry Christmas'
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average