Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MOONLIGHT BAY- LIGHT ORCHID PINK 1 GAL
CAM. J. MOONLIGHT BAY- LIGHT ORCHID PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23470-01
 
15 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with very large, semidouble light orchid pink blooms. Early-late season. Vigorous growth habit.
 
Common Name : Moonlight Bay Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Moonlight Bay'
Bloom Color : Light Orchid Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Compact, Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 15-18"H X 9-12"W