Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MRS. CHARLES COBB- DK RED 15 GAL
CAM. J. MRS. CHARLES COBB- DK RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23500-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cold hardy spring blooming camellia with medium, dark red semi-double to loose peony flower form blooms. Spreading growth.
 
Common Name : Mrs. Charles Cobb Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Mrs. Charles Cobb'
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval/Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3.5-4'H X 30-36"W