Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MRS. LYMAN CLARKE- WHITE/PINK 3 GAL
CAM. J. MRS. LYMAN CLARKE- WHITE/PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23550-03S
 
752 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, white shaded orchid pink loose peony form blooms. Upright growth. Mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Mrs. Lyman Clarke Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Mrs. Lyman Clarke'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-30"H X 12-15"W