Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. MRS. LYMAN CLARKE-WHITE/PINK(TRELL) 7 GAL
CAM. J. MRS. LYMAN CLARKE-WHITE/PINK(TRELL)  7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23550-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -1
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, white shaded orchid pink loose peony form blooms. Upright growth. Mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Mrs. Lyman Clarke Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Mrs. Lyman Clarke'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3' TRELLIS